Awards


4th Place – Explorer Class – 15th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2016

Guts & Glory Award – Explorer Class – 15th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2016

Engineering Evaluation MVP Award – Explorer Class – 15th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition (Albert Tanoto)

June 2016

1st Place – Explorer Class – The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2016

April 2016

3rd Place – Explorer Class – 14th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2015

Harry Bohm/Jill Zande “Sharkpedo” Award – Explorer Class – 14th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2015

Marty Klein MATE MARINER Award – Explorer Class – 14th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition (Rayan Armani)

June 2015

Engineering Evaluation MVP Award – Explorer Class – 14th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition (Johannes Jaeger)

June 2015

1st Place – Explorer Class – The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2015

April 2015

7th Place – Explorer Class – 13th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2014

Engineering Evaluation MVP Award – Explorer Class – 13th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition (Dhesant Nakka)

June 2014

1st Place – Explorer Class – The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2014

April 2014

Second Class Award – 13th Challenge Cup

November 2013

Champion – Undergraduate Section – IET Young Professionals Exhibition & Competition

July 2013

Champion – Hong Kong Session (Secondary, Undergraduate, Research & Industrial) – IET Young Professionals Exhibition & Competition

July 2013

4th Place – Explorer Class – 12th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2013

Best Technical Report – 12th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2013

Best Poster Display – 12th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2013

1st Place – Explorer Class – The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robotics Challenge 2013

April 2013

Best Innovation & Research (College & Undergraduates) Award (Silver Award) – Hong Kong Information Communication & Technology Award

April 2013

Best Social Responsibility Award – Hong Kong Information Communication & Technology Award

April 2013

Gold Award – China Challenge Cup Entrepreneur Competition

November 2012

Asia Innovation Forum – Lenovo Innovation Award

September 2012

1st Runner Up – HSBC YDC Young Entrepreneur Challenge

July 2012

Hong Kong Technopreneur – HSBC YDC Young Entrepreneur Challenge

July 2012

2nd Runner Up – JEC Outstanding Engineering Project Award

June 2012

Best Innovation & Research (College & Undergraduates) Award (Bronze Award) – Hong Kong Information Communication & Technology Award

April 2012

Merit Award – Asia Pacific ICT Alliance Award (APICTA)

November 2011

First Class Award – 12th Challenge Cup

October 2011

Design Elegance Award – 10th Annual MATE International Underwater Robotics Competition

June 2011